Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
TopCommunity337976299622016-05-21
Arts and CraftsShopping10499929522017-11-10
ShoppingTop21455322762019-10-12
BusinessTop22406522702019-05-23
Legal ResourcesInformation8368919502014-03-24
InformationTop21364621292019-05-04
FinanceBusiness2357420002014-10-10
Home & GardenShopping6353720102017-08-04
ApparelShopping4345120192019-08-20
Sporting GoodsShopping20341819612020-05-05
DirectoriesInformation3337618942016-05-06
HealthTop13336119832019-07-29
PoliticsInformation4321517062013-07-23
TravelTop8318319712019-10-19
GovernmentTop5317517962016-06-22
MobiDirectories2291514282014-03-23
Political PartiesPolitics4273115562011-10-30
District 3Politics2200314762014-03-30
Escape RoomsInformation719402017-10-03
District 2Politics3185913452014-03-30
District 1Politics2185613432014-03-30
District 7Politics1184713522014-03-31
District 4Politics3182513002014-03-31
District 6Politics2181713322014-03-31
District 5Politics1179913082014-03-31
TumblrInformation9146814462016-07-16
Grand Total18611127872765 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 186 [3] => 111278 [4] => 72765 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 128 old links which is 40.76% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 32, Page Views: 108169, Average: 3,380.281
Page Hits Hits18872
In summary: The primary directory has 186 links in 27 categories with a total of 111,278 views. That is an average of 4,121.41 page views per category or 598.27 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 90 active pages and over 219,447 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.