Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
TopCommunity322857148432016-05-21
Arts and CraftsShopping10390318562017-11-10
ShoppingTop21335710802019-10-12
BusinessTop22287210772019-05-23
Legal ResourcesInformation826308912014-03-24
InformationTop21255010332019-05-04
FinanceBusiness225159412014-10-10
Home & GardenShopping624849572017-08-04
ApparelShopping424269942019-08-20
DirectoriesInformation323518692016-05-06
PoliticsInformation423448352013-07-23
Sporting GoodsShopping1923378802019-07-27
HealthTop1323039252019-07-29
MobiDirectories222307432014-03-23
GovernmentTop522158362016-06-22
TravelTop821699572019-10-19
Political PartiesPolitics418997242011-10-30
District 3Politics212006732014-03-30
District 1Politics211666532014-03-30
District 7Politics111656702014-03-31
District 4Politics311576322014-03-31
District 2Politics311516372014-03-30
District 5Politics111246332014-03-31
District 6Politics211216362014-03-31
Escape RoomsInformation77752017-10-03
TumblrInformation97747522016-07-16
Grand Total1857307535727 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 185 [3] => 73075 [4] => 35727 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 128 old links which is 40.89% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 31, Page Views: 56121, Average: 1,810.355
Page Hits Hits8100
In summary: The primary directory has 185 links in 27 categories with a total of 73,075 views. That is an average of 2,706.48 page views per category or 395.00 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 89 active pages and over 129,196 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.