Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
TopCommunity319754117402016-05-21
Arts and CraftsShopping10362415772017-11-10
ShoppingTop1931218442017-11-20
BusinessTop2126438482018-01-02
Legal ResourcesInformation824236842014-03-24
InformationTop2123107932018-05-04
FinanceBusiness223017272014-10-10
Home & GardenShopping622727452017-08-04
ApparelShopping322047722017-05-07
PoliticsInformation421696602013-07-23
DirectoriesInformation321486662016-05-06
HealthTop1221107322014-12-20
Sporting GoodsShopping2021096522018-04-19
MobiDirectories220595722014-03-23
GovernmentTop520256462016-06-22
TravelTop719577452017-10-24
Political PartiesPolitics417255502011-10-30
District 3Politics210655382014-03-30
District 4Politics310395142014-03-31
District 7Politics110385432014-03-31
District 1Politics210255122014-03-30
District 2Politics310225082014-03-30
District 5Politics19975062014-03-31
District 6Politics29855002014-03-31
TumblrInformation96226002016-07-16
Escape RoomsInformation75462017-10-03
Grand Total1806529328174 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 180 [3] => 65293 [4] => 28174 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 125 old links which is 40.98% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 32, Page Views: 43718, Average: 1,366.188
Page Hits Hits5732
In summary: The primary directory has 180 links in 27 categories with a total of 65,293 views. That is an average of 2,418.26 page views per category or 362.74 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 90 active pages and over 109,011 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.