Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
TopCommunity323747157332016-05-21
Arts and CraftsShopping10399519482017-11-10
ShoppingTop21344611692019-10-12
BusinessTop22295911642019-05-23
Legal ResourcesInformation827019622014-03-24
InformationTop21262511082019-05-04
FinanceBusiness2259610222014-10-10
Home & GardenShopping6255810312017-08-04
ApparelShopping4250510732019-08-20
PoliticsInformation424289192013-07-23
Sporting GoodsShopping1924259682019-07-27
DirectoriesInformation324209382016-05-06
HealthTop13237810002019-07-29
MobiDirectories222948072014-03-23
GovernmentTop522839042016-06-22
TravelTop8223910272019-10-19
Political PartiesPolitics419607852011-10-30
District 3Politics212617342014-03-30
District 1Politics212237102014-03-30
District 7Politics112167212014-03-31
District 4Politics312046792014-03-31
District 2Politics312026882014-03-30
District 6Politics211726872014-03-31
District 5Politics111716802014-03-31
Escape RoomsInformation78562017-10-03
TumblrInformation98408182016-07-16
Grand Total1857570438275 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 185 [3] => 75704 [4] => 38275 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 128 old links which is 40.89% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 31, Page Views: 62369, Average: 2,011.903
Page Hits Hits8956
In summary: The primary directory has 185 links in 27 categories with a total of 75,704 views. That is an average of 2,803.85 page views per category or 409.21 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 89 active pages and over 138,073 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.