Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
TopCommunity31577177572016-05-21
Arts and CraftsShopping10348914422017-11-10
ShoppingTop2030087312017-11-20
BusinessTop2125307352018-01-02
Legal ResourcesInformation823155762014-03-24
FinanceBusiness222006262014-10-10
InformationTop2122006832018-05-04
Home & GardenShopping621696422017-08-04
ApparelShopping320916592017-05-07
PoliticsInformation420735642013-07-23
DirectoriesInformation320505682016-05-06
HealthTop1220126342014-12-20
Sporting GoodsShopping2019795222018-04-19
MobiDirectories219714842014-03-23
GovernmentTop519285492016-06-22
TravelTop718446322017-10-24
Political PartiesPolitics416474722011-10-30
District 3Politics29894622014-03-30
District 4Politics39644392014-03-31
District 7Politics19594642014-03-31
District 2Politics39494352014-03-30
District 1Politics29404272014-03-30
District 6Politics29114262014-03-31
District 5Politics19114202014-03-31
TumblrInformation95475252016-07-16
Escape RoomsInformation74252017-10-03
Grand Total1815887221874 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 181 [3] => 58872 [4] => 21874 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 124 old links which is 40.66% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 33, Page Views: 38678, Average: 1,172.061
Page Hits Hits4810
In summary: The primary directory has 181 links in 27 categories with a total of 58,872 views. That is an average of 2,180.44 page views per category or 325.26 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 91 active pages and over 97,550 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.