Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
TopCommunity321359133452016-05-21
Arts and CraftsShopping10375317062017-11-10
ShoppingTop1932169392017-11-20
BusinessTop2227499542019-05-23
Legal ResourcesInformation825157762014-03-24
InformationTop2224279102019-05-04
FinanceBusiness223928182014-10-10
Home & GardenShopping623728452017-08-04
ApparelShopping323108782017-05-07
PoliticsInformation422417322013-07-23
DirectoriesInformation322317492016-05-06
Sporting GoodsShopping1822097522018-04-19
HealthTop1221948162014-12-20
MobiDirectories221376502014-03-23
GovernmentTop521107312016-06-22
TravelTop720618492017-10-24
Political PartiesPolitics418016262011-10-30
District 3Politics211245972014-03-30
District 7Politics110996042014-03-31
District 4Politics310985732014-03-31
District 1Politics210905772014-03-30
District 2Politics310855712014-03-30
District 5Politics110605692014-03-31
District 6Politics210465612014-03-31
TumblrInformation96906682016-07-16
Escape RoomsInformation76472017-10-03
Grand Total1806901631796 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 180 [3] => 69016 [4] => 31796 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 127 old links which is 41.37% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 31, Page Views: 47405, Average: 1,529.194
Page Hits Hits6712
In summary: The primary directory has 180 links in 27 categories with a total of 69,016 views. That is an average of 2,556.15 page views per category or 383.42 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 89 active pages and over 116,421 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.