Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
TopCommunity3104733967192016-05-21
ShoppingTop21859763202019-10-12
BusinessTop22838465892019-05-23
Arts and CraftsShopping10837663292017-11-10
InformationTop21763061132019-05-04
Legal ResourcesInformation8704453052014-03-24
HealthTop13690655282019-07-29
FinanceBusiness2690253282014-10-10
Home & GardenShopping6679152642017-08-04
ApparelShopping4672752952019-08-20
Sporting GoodsShopping20672552682020-05-05
GovernmentTop5654151622016-06-22
DirectoriesInformation3648750052016-05-06
TravelTop9634451322023-07-20
Escape RoomsInformation758162017-10-03
PoliticsInformation4574242332013-07-23
Political PartiesPolitics4520040252011-10-30
MobiDirectories2480233152014-03-23
District 3Politics2427437472014-03-30
District 4Politics3400234772014-03-31
District 2Politics3400134872014-03-30
District 1Politics2379032772014-03-30
District 6Politics2373332482014-03-31
District 5Politics1370232112014-03-31
District 7Politics1368831932014-03-31
TumblrInformation9348334612016-07-16
Grand Total187250420208031 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 187 [3] => 250420 [4] => 208031 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 128 old links which is 40.63% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 32, Page Views: 275153, Average: 8,598.531
Page Hits Hits38519
In summary: The primary directory has 187 links in 27 categories with a total of 250,420 views. That is an average of 9,274.81 page views per category or 1,339.14 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 90 active pages and over 525,573 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.