Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
TopCommunity41341454002016-05-21
Arts and CraftsShopping10331212652017-11-10
ShoppingTop2128305532017-11-20
BusinessTop2223875922018-01-02
Legal ResourcesInformation821894502014-03-24
FinanceBusiness220424682014-10-10
Home & GardenShopping620355082017-08-04
InformationTop2120265092018-05-04
PoliticsInformation419504412013-07-23
ApparelShopping319144822017-05-07
DirectoriesInformation319074252016-05-06
HealthTop1218925142014-12-20
MobiDirectories218673802014-03-23
Sporting GoodsShopping2018604032018-04-19
GovernmentTop518104312016-06-22
TravelTop716844722017-10-24
Political PartiesPolitics415243492011-10-30
District 3Politics29023752014-03-30
District 4Politics38693442014-03-31
District 2Politics38593452014-03-30
District 1Politics28543412014-03-30
District 7Politics18493542014-03-31
District 6Politics28333482014-03-31
District 5Politics18293382014-03-31
TumblrInformation94183962016-07-16
Escape RoomsInformation72852017-10-03
Grand Total1845334116483 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 184 [3] => 53341 [4] => 16483 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 121 old links which is 39.67% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 33, Page Views: 30214, Average: 915.576
Page Hits Hits3645
In summary: The primary directory has 184 links in 27 categories with a total of 53,341 views. That is an average of 1,975.59 page views per category or 289.90 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 91 active pages and over 83,555 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.