Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
TopCommunity322115141012016-05-21
Arts and CraftsShopping10382217752017-11-10
ShoppingTop19327910022017-11-20
BusinessTop22280210072019-05-23
Legal ResourcesInformation825698302014-03-24
InformationTop2224879702019-05-04
FinanceBusiness224508762014-10-10
Home & GardenShopping624248972017-08-04
ApparelShopping423679352019-08-20
PoliticsInformation422927832013-07-23
DirectoriesInformation322898072016-05-06
Sporting GoodsShopping1922818242019-07-27
HealthTop1322488702019-07-29
MobiDirectories221776902014-03-23
GovernmentTop521567772016-06-22
TravelTop721129002017-10-24
Political PartiesPolitics418576822011-10-30
District 3Politics211606332014-03-30
District 7Politics111296342014-03-31
District 4Politics311266012014-03-31
District 1Politics211196062014-03-30
District 2Politics311125982014-03-30
District 5Politics110916002014-03-31
District 6Politics210795942014-03-31
TumblrInformation97297072016-07-16
Escape RoomsInformation77062017-10-03
Grand Total1837097833699 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 183 [3] => 70978 [4] => 33699 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 127 old links which is 40.97% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 31, Page Views: 51054, Average: 1,646.903
Page Hits Hits7372
In summary: The primary directory has 183 links in 27 categories with a total of 70,978 views. That is an average of 2,628.81 page views per category or 387.86 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 89 active pages and over 122,032 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.