Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
TopCommunity364751567372016-05-21
Arts and CraftsShopping10628842412017-11-10
ShoppingTop21608938122019-10-12
BusinessTop22583640412019-05-23
InformationTop21527037532019-05-04
Legal ResourcesInformation8505133122014-03-24
Home & GardenShopping6487033432017-08-04
FinanceBusiness2481432402014-10-10
HealthTop13470833302019-07-29
Sporting GoodsShopping20467532182020-05-05
ApparelShopping4464932172019-08-20
DirectoriesInformation3463731552016-05-06
GovernmentTop5449431152016-06-22
TravelTop9444332312023-07-20
PoliticsInformation4418226732013-07-23
Political PartiesPolitics4373125562011-10-30
MobiDirectories2362421372014-03-23
Escape RoomsInformation733982017-10-03
District 3Politics2290423772014-03-30
District 4Politics3264421192014-03-31
District 2Politics3263221182014-03-30
District 1Politics2261921062014-03-30
District 7Politics1259721022014-03-31
District 6Politics2257320882014-03-31
District 5Politics1253820472014-03-31
TumblrInformation9222322012016-07-16
Grand Total187166240126269 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 187 [3] => 166240 [4] => 126269 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 128 old links which is 40.63% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 32, Page Views: 174501, Average: 5,453.156
Page Hits Hits24271
In summary: The primary directory has 187 links in 27 categories with a total of 166,240 views. That is an average of 6,157.04 page views per category or 888.98 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 90 active pages and over 340,741 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.