Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
TopCommunity41158335692016-05-21
ShoppingTop2126393622017-11-20
Arts and CraftsShopping1023372902017-11-10
BusinessTop2221903952018-01-02
Legal ResourcesInformation820112722014-03-24
FinanceBusiness218572832014-10-10
Home & GardenShopping718353082017-12-15
InformationTop1918323152017-08-16
PoliticsInformation417762672013-07-23
DirectoriesInformation317392572016-05-06
MobiDirectories217172302014-03-23
ApparelShopping317052732017-05-07
Sporting GoodsShopping1917022452017-11-11
HealthTop1217023242014-12-20
GovernmentTop516322532016-06-22
TravelTop714812692017-10-24
Political PartiesPolitics413932182011-10-30
District 3Politics27502232014-03-30
District 4Politics37312062014-03-31
District 2Politics37192052014-03-30
District 1Politics27132002014-03-30
District 7Politics17082132014-03-31
District 6Politics26972122014-03-31
District 5Politics16851942014-03-31
TumblrInformation92662442016-07-16
Escape RoomsInformation7702017-10-03
Grand Total182464709827 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 182 [3] => 46470 [4] => 9827 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 121 old links which is 39.93% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 30, Page Views: 21472, Average: 715.733
Page Hits Hits2679
In summary: The primary directory has 182 links in 27 categories with a total of 46,470 views. That is an average of 1,721.11 page views per category or 255.33 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 88 active pages and over 67,942 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.