Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
TopCommunity332296242822016-05-21
Arts and CraftsShopping10474226952017-11-10
ShoppingTop21422619492019-10-12
BusinessTop22375119562019-05-23
Legal ResourcesInformation8340916702014-03-24
InformationTop21334918322019-05-04
FinanceBusiness2330317292014-10-10
Home & GardenShopping6326417372017-08-04
ApparelShopping4318817562019-08-20
Sporting GoodsShopping20313316762020-05-05
DirectoriesInformation3311116292016-05-06
HealthTop13308817102019-07-29
PoliticsInformation4299314842013-07-23
TravelTop8292317112019-10-19
GovernmentTop5291815392016-06-22
MobiDirectories2273312462014-03-23
Political PartiesPolitics4249613212011-10-30
District 3Politics2178712602014-03-30
District 2Politics3167111572014-03-30
District 1Politics2167111582014-03-30
District 7Politics1165811632014-03-31
Escape RoomsInformation716452017-10-03
District 4Politics3163711122014-03-31
District 6Politics2163111462014-03-31
District 5Politics1162211312014-03-31
TumblrInformation9128412622016-07-16
Grand Total1869952961311 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 186 [3] => 99529 [4] => 61311 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 128 old links which is 40.76% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 32, Page Views: 93903, Average: 2,934.469
Page Hits Hits17458
In summary: The primary directory has 186 links in 27 categories with a total of 99,529 views. That is an average of 3,686.26 page views per category or 535.10 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 90 active pages and over 193,432 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.