Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
TopCommunity31462166072016-05-21
Arts and CraftsShopping10341113642017-11-10
ShoppingTop2129446672017-11-20
BusinessTop2224696742018-01-02
Legal ResourcesInformation822735342014-03-24
FinanceBusiness221555812014-10-10
InformationTop2121486312018-05-04
Home & GardenShopping621235962017-08-04
PoliticsInformation420285192013-07-23
ApparelShopping320165842017-05-07
DirectoriesInformation320105282016-05-06
HealthTop1219625842014-12-20
Sporting GoodsShopping2019334762018-04-19
MobiDirectories219294422014-03-23
GovernmentTop518845052016-06-22
TravelTop717755632017-10-24
Political PartiesPolitics415984232011-10-30
District 3Politics29514242014-03-30
District 4Politics39183932014-03-31
District 2Politics39144002014-03-30
District 1Politics29093962014-03-30
District 7Politics18994042014-03-31
District 6Politics28763912014-03-31
District 5Politics18693782014-03-31
TumblrInformation95114892016-07-16
Escape RoomsInformation73762017-10-03
Grand Total1835650219553 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 183 [3] => 56502 [4] => 19553 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 122 old links which is 40.00% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 33, Page Views: 34951, Average: 1,059.121
Page Hits Hits4210
In summary: The primary directory has 183 links in 27 categories with a total of 56,502 views. That is an average of 2,092.67 page views per category or 308.75 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 91 active pages and over 91,453 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.