Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
TopCommunity335506274922016-05-21
Arts and CraftsShopping10488928422017-11-10
ShoppingTop21439121142019-10-12
BusinessTop22392721322019-05-23
Legal ResourcesInformation8356118222014-03-24
InformationTop21351419972019-05-04
FinanceBusiness2345318792014-10-10
Home & GardenShopping6342018932017-08-04
ApparelShopping4334319112019-08-20
Sporting GoodsShopping20329218352020-05-05
DirectoriesInformation3325617742016-05-06
HealthTop13323918612019-07-29
PoliticsInformation4311316042013-07-23
TravelTop8306518532019-10-19
GovernmentTop5305916802016-06-22
MobiDirectories2283213452014-03-23
Political PartiesPolitics4260614312011-10-30
District 3Politics2190913822014-03-30
Escape RoomsInformation718022017-10-03
District 2Politics3177712632014-03-30
District 1Politics2177512622014-03-30
District 7Politics1176212672014-03-31
District 4Politics3174412192014-03-31
District 6Politics2173612512014-03-31
District 5Politics1171912282014-03-31
TumblrInformation9138713652016-07-16
Grand Total18610607767702 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 186 [3] => 106077 [4] => 67702 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 128 old links which is 40.76% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 32, Page Views: 101702, Average: 3,178.188
Page Hits Hits18270
In summary: The primary directory has 186 links in 27 categories with a total of 106,077 views. That is an average of 3,928.78 page views per category or 570.31 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 90 active pages and over 207,779 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.