Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
TopCommunity318141101272016-05-21
Arts and CraftsShopping10354114942017-11-10
ShoppingTop2030547772017-11-20
BusinessTop2125767812018-01-02
Legal ResourcesInformation823636242014-03-24
FinanceBusiness222466722014-10-10
InformationTop2122397222018-05-04
Home & GardenShopping622146872017-08-04
ApparelShopping321306982017-05-07
PoliticsInformation421126032013-07-23
DirectoriesInformation320956132016-05-06
HealthTop1220556772014-12-20
Sporting GoodsShopping2020265692018-04-19
MobiDirectories220155282014-03-23
GovernmentTop519715922016-06-22
TravelTop718836712017-10-24
Political PartiesPolitics416785032011-10-30
District 3Politics210244972014-03-30
District 4Politics39964712014-03-31
District 7Politics19955002014-03-31
District 2Politics39824682014-03-30
District 1Politics29804672014-03-30
District 5Politics19504592014-03-31
District 6Politics29464612014-03-31
TumblrInformation95845622016-07-16
Escape RoomsInformation74812017-10-03
Grand Total1816227725223 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 181 [3] => 62277 [4] => 25223 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 124 old links which is 40.66% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 33, Page Views: 41822, Average: 1,267.333
Page Hits Hits5252
In summary: The primary directory has 181 links in 27 categories with a total of 62,277 views. That is an average of 2,306.56 page views per category or 344.07 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 91 active pages and over 104,099 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.