Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
TopCommunity320594125802016-05-21
Arts and CraftsShopping10368516382017-11-10
ShoppingTop1931668892017-11-20
BusinessTop2126969012018-01-02
Legal ResourcesInformation824657262014-03-24
InformationTop2223638462019-05-04
FinanceBusiness223447702014-10-10
Home & GardenShopping623197922017-08-04
ApparelShopping322498172017-05-07
PoliticsInformation422056962013-07-23
DirectoriesInformation321867042016-05-06
HealthTop1221457672014-12-20
Sporting GoodsShopping2021446872018-04-19
MobiDirectories220946072014-03-23
GovernmentTop520666872016-06-22
TravelTop719907782017-10-24
Political PartiesPolitics417635882011-10-30
District 3Politics210895622014-03-30
District 4Politics310635382014-03-31
District 7Politics110635682014-03-31
District 1Politics210575442014-03-30
District 2Politics310495352014-03-30
District 5Politics110265352014-03-31
District 6Politics210135282014-03-31
TumblrInformation96536312016-07-16
Escape RoomsInformation75952017-10-03
Grand Total1816708229914 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 181 [3] => 67082 [4] => 29914 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 125 old links which is 40.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 32, Page Views: 46231, Average: 1,444.719
Page Hits Hits6171
In summary: The primary directory has 181 links in 27 categories with a total of 67,082 views. That is an average of 2,484.52 page views per category or 370.62 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 90 active pages and over 113,313 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.